Margarita Florencia Chavira

public profile

Is your surname Chavira?

Research the Chavira family

Margarita Florencia Chavira's Geni Profile

Records for Margarita Chavira

74,550 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margarita Florencia Chavira (Baca)

Also Known As: "Margarita Chavira"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: New Mexico
Death: before March 4, 1888
Tome, Tome-Adelino, Valencia County, New Mexico, United States
Place of Burial: Tome-Adelino, Valencia County, New Mexico, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jose Luardo Baca and Manuela Barela
Wife of Jesus Chavira
Mother of Maria Ramona Chavira; (Son) Chavira; Gregorio Bonifacio Chavira; Maria Leonor Chavira; Jose Ignacio Chavira and 6 others
Sister of Octabiano Baca; Manuela Baca; Jose de Jesus Baca; Jose Baca; Santiago Baca and 3 others

Managed by: Ric Dickinson
Last Updated:

About Margarita Florencia Chavira

1880 US Census

Margarita CHAVIRA Household

	 	Female	 
	
	Other Information:
	 	Birth Year	<1838> 
	 	Birthplace	NM 
	 	Age	42 
	 	Occupation	Keeping House 
	 	Marital Status	M <Married> 
	 	Race	W <White> 
	 	Head of Household	Jesus CHAVIRA
	 	Relation	Wife 
	 	Father's Birthplace	NM 
	 	Mother's Birthplace	NM 
	
	Source Information:
	 	Census Place	Tome, Valencia, New Mexico 
	 	Family History Library Film	1254804
	 	NA Film Number	T9-0804
	 	Page Number	396C
view all 15

Margarita Florencia Chavira's Timeline

1838
1838
New Mexico
1854
1854
Age 16
Tome, New Mexico, USA
1859
June 1859
Age 21
1860
May 21, 1860
Age 22
New Mexico Territory, United States
1863
August 7, 1863
Age 25
New Mexico, USA
1866
February 1, 1866
Age 28
NM, USA
1868
May 15, 1868
Age 30
Tome-Adelino, NM, USA
1869
May 1869
Age 31
New Mexico Territory, USA
1870
November 3, 1870
Age 32
NM, USA