Is your surname Dixon?

Research the Dixon family

Margery Dixon's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Margery Dixon (Winship)

Also Known As: "Dickson"
Birthplace: Lexington, Middlesex, Massachusetts
Death: Died in Cambridge, MA, USA
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Lieut. Edward Winship and Elizabeth Winship (Parke)
Wife of John Dixon
Mother of Elizabeth Dickson and William Dixon
Sister of Elizabeth Sherman; Edward Winship, II; William Edward Winship; Abigail Russell; Samuel Winship and 3 others
Half sister of Sarah Hubbard; Mary Brown; Ephraim Winship; Joanna Anna Winship and Edward Winship

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margery Dixon

Birth Date 12/11/1665 OR 12/11/1664

view all

Margery Dixon's Timeline

February 5, 1665
Cambridge, MA, USA
December 11, 1665
Lexington, Middlesex, Massachusetts
November 17, 1667
Age 1
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts
July 24, 1698
Age 32
Cambridge, Middlesex, Massachusetts, United States
Age 32
Arlington, MA, USA
October 6, 1734
Age 68
Cambridge, MA, USA
May 31, 1932
Age 68
June 13, 1932
Age 68
June 6, 1963
Age 68