Is your surname Parke?

Research the Parke family

Margery Parke's Geni Profile

Records for Margery Parke

279,280 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margery Parke (Medowe)

Also Known As: "parkes/parker/"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Ballinclash, Wicklow, Ireland
Death: Died in Carlow, Leinster, Ireland
Immediate Family:

Wife of Robert Parke, of Maryland
Mother of Eleanor Jones; Robert Parke; William Parke; Thomas Parke; Martha Parke and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Margery Parke

Margery or Margaret Parke was born 1664 in Ballinclash, Wickrow, Ireland

Parents: not known

Marriage:

  1. in 1683, Ballyredman, Carlow, Ireland to Robert Parke on 1683 in Ballyredman, Carlow, Ireland.

7 children of Margaret /Margery and Robert Parke:

  1. Elinor (Eleanor) birth: 1684 Jan 21 [1 Mo. 2 1684] Ballyredmond [Ballyredman], County Carlow, Ireland d New Garden, Chester, Pa burial New Garden, Chester Co., Pa (twin?)
  2. Martha birth: 1686 Dec 3 [12 Mo. 3 1686] Ballyredmond, County Carlow, Ireland
  3. Robert birth: 1688 Aug 13 [8 Mo. 13 1688] Ballyredmond, Carlow, Ireland
  4. William birth: 1690 Oct 11 [10 Mo. 11 1690] Ballyredmond, Carlow, Ireland
  5. Thomas birth: [11 Mo. 1694] Ballyredmond, Carlow, Ireland
  6. Sarah birth: 1698 Jul 25 Ballyredmond, Carlow, Ireland
  7. Elizabeth birth: 1699 Apr 22 Ballyredmond, Carlow, Ireland

Notes

  • Marjery and Robert Parke are assumed to have been English.

Links

view all 11

Margery Parke's Timeline

1664
April 20, 1664
Ballinclash, Wicklow, Ireland
1684
January 21, 1684
Age 19
Ballyredman, Kilconner, Carlow, Ireland
1686
December 3, 1686
Age 22
Ballyredmond, Carlow, Ireland
1688
August 13, 1688
Age 24
Ballyredmond, Carlow, Ireland
1690
October 11, 1690
Age 26
Ballyredmond, Carlow, , Ireland
1694
November 20, 1694
Age 30
Carlow, Ireland
1698
July 25, 1698
Age 34
Ballredmond, Carlow, Ireland
1699
April 22, 1699
Age 35
Ballyredmond, Carlow, Ireland