Margery Goodhue

Is your surname Goodhue?

Research the Goodhue family

Margery Goodhue's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margery Goodhue (Watson)

Also Known As: "Margaret"
Birthdate: (51)
Birthplace: Deptford, Kent, England
Death: Died in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Joseph Watson and Unk Watson
Wife of Dea. William Goodhue, of Ipswich
Mother of Mary Watson Goodhue; Dea. Joseph Goodhue and William Goodhue, Captain

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margery Goodhue

https://www.ancestry.com/genealogy/records/margery-watson_19661432

'Margery Watson

Born in England on 1610

to Joseph Watson and Joseph Watson.

Margery married William Goodhue and had 3 children.

She passed away on 1668 in Massachusetts, USA.

Family Members

Parents

Joseph Watson 1596-Unknown

Joseph Watson ?????? 1599-Unknown

Spouse(s)

William Goodhue 1613-1699

Children

Mary Goodhue 1645-1685

Joseph Goodhue 1639-1697

William Goodhue 1645-1712


Margery WATSON 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 was born 1617 in , , England. She died 6 28 Aug 1668 in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts.

Margery married 7 Deacon William GOODHUE on 1638 in Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts.

They had the following children:

  •   M i Deacon Joseph GOODHUE was born 1639 and died 2 Sep 1697.
  •   M ii Captain William GOODHUE was born 1643 and died 12 Oct 1712.
  •   F iii Mary GOODHUE was born 1647.

Links

view all

Margery Goodhue's Timeline

1617
1617
Deptford, Kent, England
1637
1637
Age 20
Ipswich, Essex Co, Massachusetts
1639
1639
Age 22
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
1645
May 12, 1645
Age 28
Ipswich, Essex County, Massachusetts, United States
1668
August 28, 1668
Age 51
Ipswich, Essex, Massachusetts
????
Kent, England