Margery Margaret Byron

Is your surname Byron?

Research the Byron family

Margery Margaret Byron's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margery Margaret Byron (Boothe)

Also Known As: "Booth"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Barton, Cheshire, England
Death: Died in Derby, Derbyshire, England
Place of Burial: Metropolitan Borough of Manchester, Manchester, England, UK
Immediate Family:

Daughter of John Boothe, of Barton; Sir Thomas de Boothes and Joanna de Booth
Wife of Sir John Byron, Kt.
Mother of Elizabeth Ashton; Richard Byron; Ralph Byron; Margaret Harcourt; Jane Byron and 4 others
Sister of Sir Thomas Booth, Kt.; Robert Booth, Sir; Sir Henry Booth, Kt.; Joanna (de Boothe) Southworth; William Booth, Archbishop of York and 9 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margery Margaret Byron

A history and genealogy of the families of Bayard, Houstoun of Georgia: and ... By Joseph Gaston Baillie Bulloch Pg.49 http://books.google.com/books?id=XQc7AAAAMAAJ&pg=PA49&lpg=PA49&dq=Elena+Workesley+Booth&source=bl&ots=puR7KK66R7&sig=E9jZrtj-0b_LWmz4VciaMRmhUVg&hl=en&ei=IPJgTJb_HYrksQOCiq2QCA&sa=X&oi=book_result&ct=result&resnum=1&ved=0CBEQ6AEwADgU#v=onepage&q=Elena%20Workesley%20Booth&f=false



ID: I037013 Name: Margaret\Margery [@ ^] de Booth Sex: F Birth: 1380 in Barton, Cheshire, England Death: ABT 1455

Father: Sir John [@ ^] de Booth b: 1354 in Barton, Preston, Lancashire, England Mother: Joanna [@ ^] de Trafford b: 1364 in Trafford, Lancastershire, England

Marriage 1 Sir John [@ ^] de Byron b: ABT 1376 in Clayton, Lancashire, England Children

Margaret [@] de Bryon b: 1398 in Clayton, York, England
Nicholas [@] Bryon b: ABT 1406 in Clayton, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth [@] Byron b: ABT 1406 in Clayton, South Manchester, Lancashire, England
Helena or Ellen [@ ^] Byron b: ABT 1416 in Clayton, Lancashire, England

source: http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db=gilead07&id=I253485

view all 16

Margery Margaret Byron's Timeline

1372
1372
Barton, Cheshire, England
1393
1393
Age 21
Clayton, Lancashire, England
1397
1397
Age 25
1404
1404
Age 32
Clayton, Lancashire, England
1408
1408
Age 36
Clayton, Lancashire, England
1412
1412
Age 40
Probably Clayton, Lancashire, England
1414
1414
Age 42
Clayton, Lancashire, England
1416
1416
Age 44
Bardford, West Riding of Yorkshire, England
1418
1418
Age 46
Probably Clayton, Lancashire, England
1418
Age 46
Probably Clayton, Lancashire, England