Margery de Hatton

Is your surname de Hatton?

Research the de Hatton family

Margery de Hatton's Geni Profile

Records for Margery de Hatton

10,301 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margery de Hatton

Also Known As: "Margaret", "Margery FitzWolfric de Hatton", "Cruxton"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Hatton, Cheshire, England
Death: Died in Kinderton, Cheshire , England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Walthew FitzWolfric, of Hatton and wife of Waltheof FitzWolfric, of Hatton
Wife of Gilbert DE Venables, IV
Mother of William de Venables, 4th Baron of Kinderton

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margery de Hatton

Margery of Hatton dau of Walter FitzWolfric, lord of Hatton. Married Gilbert de VENABLES Baron of Kinderton

Their children were: William, eldest son, Hugh, Gilbert, Michael, Robert, Hamon, Amabilia and Maud.

8 children

  1. Sir William de VENABLES Baron of Kinderton was born 1134 and died 1228/1229. Name of wife unknown.
  2. Hamon de VENABLES 1 was born 1136 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England.
  3. Gilbert de VENABLES 1 was born 1138 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England.
  4. Michael de VENABLES 1 was born 2 1140 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England. He died after 1188 in Marston, Cheshire, England.
  5. Amabil de VENABLES was born 1142. Married Thomas Davenport.
  6. Maud de VENABLES 1 was born 1144 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England.
  7. Robert de VENABLES 1 was born 1146 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England.
  8. Hugh de VENABLES 1 was born 1148 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England.

Links

Margery De HATTON7,247 was born about 1175 in Of Kinderton, Cheshire, England. REFN: 8WK9-JV Parents: Walter Lord Of HATTON.

Spouse: Gilbert De VENABLES.

Gilbert De VENABLES and Margery De HATTON were married.

Children were:

  1. Amabilia De VENABLES,
  2. William De VENABLES,
  3. Hugh De VENABLES,
  4. William De VENABLES,
  5. Hamon De VENABLES,
  6. Gilbert De VENABLES,
  7. Michael De VENABLES,
  8. Robert De VENABLES,
  9. Hugh De VENABLES,
  10. Maud De VENABLES.

Margery de HATTON [Parents] 1, 2, 3 was born 1110 in Hatton, Cheshire, England. She married Gilbert de VENABLES Baron of Kinderton on 1133 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England.

They had the following children:

  1. M i Sir William de VENABLES Baron of Kinderton was born 1134 and died 1228/1229.
  2. M ii Hamon de VENABLES 1 was born 1136 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England.
  3. M iii Gilbert de VENABLES 1 was born 1138 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England.
  4. M iv Michael de VENABLES 1 was born 2 1140 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England. He died after 1188 in Marston, Cheshire, England.
  5. F v Amabil de VENABLES was born 1142.
  6. F vi Maud de VENABLES 1 was born 1144 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England.
  7. M vii Robert de VENABLES 1 was born 1146 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England.
  8. M viii Hugh de VENABLES 1 was born 1148 in Kinderton, Cheshire, England
(Ormerod) Also called Margery Hatton.
view all 22

Margery de Hatton's Timeline

1110
1110
Hatton, Cheshire, England
1134
1134
Age 24
Kinderton Cum Hulme, Northwich, Cheshire, England
1150
1150
Age 40
Kinderton, Cheshire , England
1934
September 22, 1934
Age 40
September 22, 1934
Age 40
September 28, 1934
Age 40
September 28, 1934
Age 40
1960
August 13, 1960
Age 40
August 13, 1960
Age 40