Margery de Mesnilwarin

Is your surname Massey?

Research the Massey family

Margery de Mesnilwarin's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margery de Massey (de Mainwaring)

Also Known As: "Margery Mesnilwarin", "Mainwaring"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Rostherne, Bucklow, Cheshire, England
Death: 1300 (64-66)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Robert de Mesnilwarin and NN Mainwaring
Wife of William Massey
Mother of Robert de Massey; Richard Massey; Hawise Massey; Thomas Massey and William Massey

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Margery de Mesnilwarin

https://histfam.familysearch.org//getperson.php?personID=I96676&tre...

-------------------------------

  1. ID: I234158
  2. Name: Margery [<] de Mainwaring
  3. Sex: F
  4. Birth: ABT 1235 in Rostherne, Bucklow, Cheshire, England
  5. Death: 1300

Father: Robert [II <] de Mainwaring b: ABT 1208 in Rostherne, Bucklow, Cheshire, England

Marriage 1 William [@ <] de Massey b: ABT 1232 in Dunham Massey, Bucklow, Cheshire, England

Children

  1. Has Children Robert [@ <] de Massey b: ABT 1260 in Rostherne, Bucklow, Cheshire, England

source:


http://worldconnect.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=PED&db...

view all

Margery de Mesnilwarin's Timeline

1235
1235
Rostherne, Bucklow, Cheshire, England
1258
1258
Rostherne
1260
1260
Rostherne, Bucklow, Cheshire, England
1266
1266
Rostherne
1268
1268
Rostherne
1270
1270
Rostherne
1300
1300
Age 65