Is your surname MacDonald?

Research the MacDonald family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margret MacDonald (Lennox)

Also Known As: "Margaret 'Caivala' Bisset", "Heiress of Antrim (??)"
Birthdate:
Death: circa November 1429 (51-68)
Scotland
Immediate Family:

Wife of Iain Mor Tanistair MacDonald
Mother of Daughter of Iain MacDonald

Managed by: Kathryn Lothian
Last Updated:
view all

Margret Lennox's Timeline

1369
1369
1406
1406
Keppoch, Argyllshire, Scotland, (Present UK)
1429
November 1429
Age 60
Scotland