Margrethe Christophersdatter Tronds, Rustung til Sem

Is your surname Tronds?

Research the Tronds family

Margrethe Christophersdatter Tronds, Rustung til Sem's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Margrethe Christophersdatter Tronds (Rustung til Sem), Rustung til Sem

Also Known As: "Rustung-Malkenes", "Rustung til Sem", "Tronds", "Til Elsaker", "Staur", "Maren"
Birthdate: (73)
Birthplace: Seim, Kvinnherad, Seim, Kvinnherad (Ebelholt kloster?), Norway
Death: 1599 (68-76)
Elsåker, Elsåker, Tysnes, Norway
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Christoffer Trondsson Rustang; Christopher Trondsen Rustung; Karen Schancke and Dorthe Adelsten
Wife of Jørgen Pedersen (Staur), til Nervik and Amund Lauritzen Håkestad
Mother of Bodil Jørgensdatter Onarheim; Henrik Jørgensen (Staur), til Halserød; Christopher Aamundsen Dahl til Sem; Lauritz Amundsson Dal, til Sandvik; Ove Amundson Amundsen Dal and 2 others
Sister of Maren (Marine) Christoffersdatter; Magdalena Christophersdatter Rustung; Anna Christofferdatter, til Ænæs; Enno Brandrøk Christoffersen Trondsen; Dorothea Christoffersdatter Tronds and 2 others
Half sister of Nils Jensen, Alstahaug

Managed by: Cecilie Nygård
Last Updated:

About Margrethe Christophersdatter Tronds, Rustung til Sem

Margrethe Christophersdatter Rustung til Sem

Margrethe Christophersdatter Tronds

http://vestraat.net/iea-o/p756.htm#i29050

http://www.nermo.org/slekt/d0003/g0000092.html#I14207

   * RESIDENCE: 1578, Førte arvesak om Oma for Herredagen
   * BIRTH: 1526, Seim, Kvinnherad (Ebelholt kloster ?)
   * DEATH: AFT ER 1599, Elsåker, Tysnes (?) 

Vår Felles slektshistorie Slede/Dall-greina, "CD-ROM," 551.

(Irene Røyneberg)


Margrete giftet seg med Fogd Jørgen Pederssøn Staur, sønn av Peder Pederssøn Staur Senior og Boel Henriksdatter Bonde, ca. 1558 i Hordaland. (Fogd Jørgen Pederssøn Staur ble født i 1507 i Danmark og døde ca. 1570 i Sunnhordaland.)

view all 12

Margrethe Christophersdatter Tronds, Rustung til Sem's Timeline

1526
1526
Seim, Kvinnherad (Ebelholt kloster?), Norway
1558
1558
Age 32
Straumervik, Etne, Hordaland, Norway
1559
1559
Age 33
Malserød, Denmark
1570
1570
Age 44
1570
Age 44
1599
1599
Age 73
Elsåker, Tysnes, Norway
1603
1603
Age 73
Østre Håkestad, Tjølling, Vestfold, Norway
????
????