Margrietje Smits

Is your surname Smits?

Research the Smits family

Margrietje Smits's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Margrietje Smits

Also Known As: "Grietje"
Birthdate:
Death: circa 1705
Immediate Family:

Wife of Joannes Adrianus Schouten and Melchior Groothuys
Mother of Johannes Schouten; Jacobus Groothuys; Weynandus Groothuys; Maria Groothuys; Catharina Groothuys and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Margrietje Smits's Timeline

1695
April 12, 1695
Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
1696
April 15, 1696
Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
1697
February 26, 1697
Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
1699
January 23, 1699
Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
1701
1701
Leiden, Zuid-Holland, Nederland
1705
1705
????
????
Amsterdam, North Holland, The Netherlands