Marguerite Baker

Is your surname Baker?

Research the Baker family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marguerite Baker (Moran)

Also Known As: "Margaret Anne Moran"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Westport, County Mayo, Ireland
Death: October 21, 1969 (92)
Glenview, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Place of Burial: Evanston, Cook County, Illinois, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Patrick Moran and Bridget Elizabeth Moran
Wife of Harry Lincoln Baker
Mother of Private and Private
Sister of Mary Elizabeth O'Connor; Charlotte Emily Moran; Della O'Connor; Michael Bernard Moran; Kathryn Hart and 6 others

Birth Date: National Archives of Ireland records
Managed by: William Joseph Moran
Last Updated:
view all 16

Immediate Family

About Marguerite Baker

There is a record of the birth of Margaret Anne Moran February 14, 1877 in Westport, Ireland.Parents are listed as Patrick Moran and Bridget Durkan Moran.

view all

Marguerite Baker's Timeline

1877
February 8, 1877
Westport, County Mayo, Ireland
1969
October 21, 1969
Age 92
Glenview, Cook County, Illinois, United States
????
Evanston, Cook County, Illinois, United States