Marguerite May Wilbur

Is your surname Wilbur?

Research the Wilbur family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marguerite May Wilbur (Blake)

Also Known As: "Mae"
Birthdate:
Death: 1946
Immediate Family:

Wife of Ray Lyman Wilbur, U.S. Secretary of the Interior
Mother of Blake Colburn Wilbur; Dwight Locke Wilbur M.D.; Jessica Foster Wilbur; Lois Proctor Hopper and Ray Lyman Wilbur, Jr.

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Marguerite May Wilbur's Timeline

1899
September 28, 1899
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, United States
1901
May 29, 1901
San Francisco, San Francisco, California, United States
1903
September 18, 1903
England
1904
October 15, 1904
Stanford University, California, United States
1913
March 19, 1913
Stanford, California, United States
1946
1946
????
????