Maria Antonia Natalia Elijia Fitch

Is your surname Fitch?

Research the Fitch family

Maria Antonia Natalia Elijia Fitch's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria Antonia Natalia Elijia Fitch (Carrillo)

Also Known As: "Josefa"
Birthdate: (82)
Birthplace: San Diego, San Diego County, California, United States
Death: January 18, 1893 (82)
Healdsburg, Sonoma County, California, United States
Place of Burial: Healdsburg, Sonoma County, California, United States
Managed by: Eldon Clark (Geni volunteer cura...
Last Updated:

About Maria Antonia Natalia Elijia Fitch

Her full name is Maria Antonia Natalie Elija Josefa Carrillo. Married Capt Henry Delano Fitch Jul 3 1829 in Valpairaiso, Chile. She was born in San Diego Presido, Casa de Carillo, CA. Henry Delano Fitch was b. May 7, 1798, Nantucket, Massachusetts, and died Jan 13, 1849, San Diego CO., CA of Typhoid fever.

view all

Maria Antonia Natalia Elijia Fitch's Timeline

1810
November 17, 1810
San Diego, San Diego County, California, United States
1893
January 18, 1893
Age 82
Healdsburg, Sonoma County, California, United States
????
Healdsburg, Sonoma County, California, United States