Maria Cochet, SM/PROG

public profile

Maria Cochet, SM/PROG's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maria Cochet, SM/PROG

Also Known As: "Maria Cloete", "Le Longue", "Coche"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: France
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Jean de Lange and Jean le Longue, SV/PROG
Mother of Marie le Long; Charles le Long, SV/PROG and Jacques le Long

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maria Cochet, SM/PROG

https://archive.org/stream/frenchrefugeesat00both/frenchrefugeesat00both_djvu.txt

http://www.e-family.co.za/ffy/g11/p11759.htm

  • Maria Coche was born circa 1660 in France. Ref. Drakenstein I Baptisms.

  • She married Jean le Long circa 1680. Ref. The French Refugees at the Cape.

Child Marie le Long b. c 1670, d. b 1693


http://huguenots-france.org/france/refuge/afrique_sud/embarques.htm

LE LONG Jean CLOETE Maria ? L'AIGLE NORMANDIE vers 1685 ? Bossendaal, Drakenstein DE LANGE

view all

Maria Cochet, SM/PROG's Timeline

1660
1660
France
1669
1669
Age 9
L'Aigle, Orne, Normandy, France
1670
1670
Age 10
Stellenbosch
1672
1672
Age 12
L'Aigle, Orne, Normandy, France
????