Maria Elizabeth Holtzhausen

Is your surname Holtzhausen?

Research the Holtzhausen family

Maria Elizabeth Holtzhausen's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria Elizabeth Holtzhausen

Also Known As: "Maria Elizabeth McGill"
Birthdate:
Death: April 21, 1997 (84)
Margate, Ugu DC, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
Place of Burial: Fochville, West Rand, Gauteng, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Petrus Hendrik Holtzhausen, b3c10d5e2f1 and Anna Cecilia Gertruida Steyn, 2
Wife of Abraham Johannes McGill, b3c1d1
Mother of Private; Private; Abraham Johannes McGill and Private
Sister of Johannes Andries Holtzhausen; Joseph Petrus Hermanus Holtzhausen; Petrus Hendrik Holtzhausen; Sarel Johannes Holtzhausen; Ignatius Theodorus Holtzhausen and 4 others

Occupation: House wife and mother
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Maria Elizabeth Holtzhausen's Timeline

1912
June 21, 1912
1943
April 17, 1943
Age 30
1997
April 21, 1997
Age 84
Margate, Ugu DC, KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa
????
Fochville, West Rand, Gauteng, South Africa