Maria Everts, b1 SM

Is your surname Everts?

Research the Everts family

Maria Everts, b1 SM's Geni Profile

Records for Maria Everts

141,909 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maria Everts, b1 SM

Also Known As: "Maria van Bengale"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Cape Colony, South Africa
Death: Died in Western Cape, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Evert van Guinea, SV/PROG and Anna van Guinea, SM/PROG
Wife of Jacqie Joji Gratias van Angola, SV/PROG
Partner of Willem ten Damme, SV/PROG; Bastiaan Jansz Colijn, SV/PROG and PN Kraak
Mother of Jacobus Willemsz ten Damme, b1; Agnitie Colyn, b1 SM; Johannes Colyn b2; Johanna Colyn b3; Maria Colyn b4 and 2 others
Sister of Abraham Evertsz, SV/PROG; Catharina van Guinea; Dirkje van Guinea and Agnity van Guinea
Half sister of Jan Dircksz van de Caap and Abraham Evertsz, SV/PROG

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maria Everts, b1 SM

Maria Everts, b. circa 1663

Father Evert van Guinea b. c 1640

Mother Anna van Guinea b. c 1647

Maria Everts was born circa 1663 in Cabo de Boa Esperança. [Portuguese for Cape of Good Hope - Sharon Doubell March 2013]

Maria Everts was baptized on 29 March 1676 Cape Town

Married Jackie Joy van Angola on 5 November 1679 (Cape Town).

Children

  • Anna NN bapt. 29 Mar 1676
  • Cornelia Everina Kraak bapt. 23 Aug 1693

Father - Willem ten Damme b. c 1650

  • Jacobus Willemsz ten Damme bapt.6 Aug 1679

Father Bastiaen Jansen Colyn b. c 1650

  • Joannes Colyn bapt. 26 Dec 1692, d. before 21 Feb 1745
  • Johanna Colyn bapt 9 Apr 1694
  • Maria Colyn

http://www.e-family.co.za/ffy/g6/p6825.htm

  • Cape Slave Transactions.
  • 1697.01.18 Coridon m Tranqu 20 Jan P. Vleugel, Van Maria Everts
  • 1698.05.10 Martha f Bengal 14 William Eerle Maria Everts
  • 1699.06.28 Coridon Cupido m Madaga 18 Abraham Bogaardt Maria Everts 40.00
  • 1699.06.28 Coridon m Madaga 18 Abraham Bogaardt Maria Everts
  • 1706.01.19 Caesar m Madaga 23 Jan Grevenbach V Maria Everts
  • 1710.03.25 Aaron m Bengal 14 John Lane Maria Everts
  • 1710.03.25 Catharina f Bengal 8 John Lane Maria Everts
  • http://www.stamouers.com/Shell.PDF
view all

Maria Everts, b1 SM's Timeline

1662
1662
South Africa
1679
1679
Age 17
1684
1684
Age 22
Cape of Good Hope
1686
1686
Age 24
Cape Town, Western Cape, South Africa
1693
1693
Age 31
1694
1694
Age 32
Kaapstad, Suid Afrika, Kaap
1696
1696
Age 34
Suid Afrika, Kaap
1700
1700
Age 38
Suid Afrika, Kaap
1718
June 8, 1718
Age 56
Western Cape, South Africa