Maria Anna M. GAUDIAN

Is your surname GAUDIAN?

Research the GAUDIAN family

Maria Anna M. GAUDIAN's Geni Profile

Records for Maria GAUDIAN

2,123 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maria Anna M. GAUDIAN (Krueger)

Also Known As: "Mary", "Marie Anna M. Krüger"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Stetten, Alb-Donau-Kreis, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany, Stetten,, Alb-Donau-Kreis, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany
Death: Died in Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, United States
Place of Burial: Neenah, Winnebago, Wisconsin, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Karl Friedrich August (Ausd) Krueger and Auguste Krueger
Wife of William Fred GAUDIAN
Mother of Elsa Augusta Margareta Reichel; Elmore C A GAUDIAN; Viola Augusta Mary Gaudian; Elmor Gaudian and Elsie Gaudian
Sister of Albert Wilhelm Friedrich Krueger and Wilhme Krueger

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maria Anna M. GAUDIAN

I remember meeting my great aunt Maria as a small boy at my granddad's house in Neenah, Wisconsin. She walked with a cane and spoke German.

Find A Grave Memorial# 17914427

Birth: Mar., 1854 Saxony (Sachsen), Germany Death: May 19, 1941 Neenah Winnebago County Wisconsin, USA [Edit Dates]

My great grandmother came from Germany with Karl and two children to America in 1882 at the age of 28 where they settled in Milwaukee Wisconsin. The 1900 US Census showed they had 9 children of which only 2 survived. There they lived for 18 more years until Karl's father, Friedrick, died at the age of 82 in the year 1900. After Friedrick's death, they moved the family to Neenah Wisconsin in 1905.

The 1890 US Census has been destroyed by fire.

The 1900 US Census has recorded her name and address in Milwaukee.

The Wisconsin 1905 Census has recorded her name and address in Milwaukee.

The 1910 US Census has recorded her name and address in Neenah.

The 1920 US Census has recorded her name and address in Neenah.

The 1930 US Census has recorded her name and address in Neenah.

The 1940 US Census has recorded her name and address in Neenah.



            
view all 12

Maria Anna M. GAUDIAN's Timeline

1878
July 17, 1878
Stetten,, Alb-Donau-Kreis, Baden-Wuerttemberg, Germany
1899
July 31, 1899
Age 21
Milwaukee, Milwaukee, WI, USA
July 31, 1899
Age 21
Neenah, Winnebago, WI, USA
1901
December 20, 1901
Age 23
Neenah, Winnebago, WI, USA
December 30, 1901
Age 23
Milwaukee, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
1904
January 22, 1904
Age 25
Milwaukee, Milwaukee County, Wisconsin, United States