Is your surname Haute?

Research the Haute family

Maria Haute's Geni Profile

Records for Maria Haute

60,344 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Related Projects

Maria Haute (Guildford)

Also Known As: "Hawte"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Probably Shelvingbourne, Bishopsbourne, Kent, England
Death: Died in Canterbury, Kent, England
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Sir Richard Guildford and Anne de Pympe
Wife of Chistopher Kemps and Sir William Haute, Kt.
Mother of Elizabeth Haute and Jane Wyatt
Sister of George Guildford; Edward Guildford, Sir Knght, MP; Fredeswith Browne; Philippa Gage; Elizabeth Shirley and 1 other
Half sister of Sir Henry Guildford, KG, MP

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maria Haute

Maiden name also reported as Guilford.

Birthplace also reported as Hempsted, Kent and as Oxfordshire. Birthdate also reported as 1483.


Death date also reported as 1523 & 1525.

Maria Guilford was born circa 1494 at of Oxfordshire, England.1 She married Christopher Kempe, son of Sir Thomas Kempe, Sheriff of Kent and Emelyn Chicke, circa 1513 at of Ollantigh, Kent, England.1 Maria Guilford married Sir William Haute, son of Thomas Haute and Isabel Frowick, after 1520.1

http://our-royal-titled-noble-and-commoner-ancestors.com/p1757.htm

Maria GUILDFORD was born in 1487 in , Kent, England, Great Britain. She has Ancestral File Number 9G4V-K6. Parents: Sir Knight Richard GUILDFORD and Anne of PYMPE. Spouse: Sir Knight William HAWTE. Maria GUILDFORD and Sir Knight William HAWTE were married in 1515 in , Kent, England, Great Britain. Children were: Elizabeth HAUTE, Lady Jane (Haute) HAWTE. http://www.theharmons.us/harmon_t/b795.htm

Maria GUILDFORD Born: 1487, Oxfordshire, England Father: Richard GUILDFORD (Sir Knight) Mother: Anne De PYMPE Married: William HAWTE (Sir Knight) Children: 1. Jane HAWTE (b. 1522, Bishopsbourne and Wavering, England) (m. Sir Thomas Wyatt) http://www.tudorplace.com.ar/GUILDFORD.htm#Maria GUILDFORD1

Maria GUILDFORD 1487 - ____ • BIRTH: 1487 http://www.uvpafug.org/white-nj/d0000/g0000044.html

view all

Maria Haute's Timeline

1487
1487
Bishopsbourne, Kent, England
1515
1515
Age 28
England
1522
1522
Age 35
Maidstone, Kent, UK
1530
1530
Age 43
Canterbury, Kent, England
1991
August 17, 1991
Age 43
1992
June 26, 1992
Age 43
July 2, 1992
Age 43