Is your surname Hansdatter?

Research the Hansdatter family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria Hansdatter

Also Known As: "Madam Holmboe"
Birthdate:
Death: 1721 (26-34)
Vardal, Oppland, Norway («30 aar og 6 maaneder»
Place of Burial: Vardal, Oppland, Norway
Immediate Family:

Wife of Jens Olsen Holmboe
Mother of Hans Jensen Holmboe and Ole Jensen Holmboe

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Maria Hansdatter's Timeline

1691
1691
1710
1710
Age 19
Vardal, Oppland, Norway
1712
November 1712
Age 21
Vardal (nå Gjøvik), Oppland, Norway
1721
January 4, 1721
Age 30
Vardal, Oppland, Norway
1721
Age 30
Vardal, Oppland, Norway («30 aar og 6 maaneder»