Is your surname Hock?

Research the Hock family

Maria Hock's Geni Profile

Records for Maria Hock

173,913 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maria Hock (Wiener)

Also Known As: "Mamele", "Martha"
Birthdate:
Death: June 22, 1805
Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Placeholder Wiener
Wife of Salomon Hock
Mother of Jakob Salomon Hock; Isak Salomon Hock; Pessel Wiener; Nehemias Salomon Hock and Karl Josef Salomon Hock
Sister of Placeholder Wiener; Nathan Wiener; Isack Wiener; Seligmann Wiener; Hirsch Wiener and 9 others

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Maria Hock's Timeline

1762
1762
Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
1764
1764
Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
1767
1767
1768
1768
1774
July 18, 1774
Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
1805
June 22, 1805
Prague, Prague, Czech Republic
????