Maria Anna Javal

Is your surname Javal?

Research the Javal family

Maria Anna Javal's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maria Anna Javal (Ellissen)

Also Known As: "Marie-Anna Ellissen"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
Death: Died in Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Édouard David Ellissen and Theodora Ellissen
Wife of Emile Javal
Mother of Alice Javal; Jean-Félix Javal; Jeanne Félicie Javal; Adolphe Javal and Mathilde Julie Javal
Sister of Rudolf Ellissen; Ernst Georg Ellissen; Gustav Carl Eduard Ellissen; Anna Gonse and Jean Ellissen

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maria Anna Javal

other possible dates

born 13 December 1847

married 30 July 1867

oui, ces dates sont également données sur GenAmi

ecp

view all

Maria Anna Javal's Timeline

1847
December 10, 1847
Frankfurt am Main, Hessen-Nassau, Preussen
1869
October 10, 1869
Age 21
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
1871
October 11, 1871
Age 23
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
October 11, 1871
Age 23
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France
1873
June 8, 1873
Age 25
Paris, France
1876
1876
Age 28
1933
January 13, 1933
Age 85
Paris, Paris, Île-de-France, France