Maria Johanna Albertha Botes, e13f3

Is your surname Botes?

Research the Botes family

Maria Johanna Albertha Botes, e13f3's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria Johanna Albertha Botes, e13f3

Also Known As: "Maria Johanna Albertha Herbst"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pretoria, South Africa
Death: December 04, 1964 (83)
Nylstroom, Waterberg, South Africa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Pieter Willem Botes, d3e13 and Engela Magdalena Dorothea Botes
Wife of Johannes Petrus Herbst, b11c10d2
Mother of Maria Johanna Albertha Herbst
Sister of Frederick Johannes Jacobus Botes, e13f1; Pieter Willem Botes, 2; Louisa Johanna Botes, e13f5; Engela Magdalena Wietsiena van Loggerenberg, 6; Antonie Johannes Jurgens Botes, e13f3 and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maria Johanna Albertha Botes, e13f3

  • Maria Johanna Albertha Botes
  • South Africa, Transvaal, Civil Marriages
  • Name Johannes Petrus Herbert
  • Event Type Marriage
  • Event Date 16 Mar 1903
  • Event Place Pretoria, Pretoria
  • Gender Male
  • Age 27
  • Birth Year (Estimated) 1876
  • Spouse's Name Maria Johanna Albertha Botes
  • Spouse's Gender Female
  • Spouse's Age 22
  • Spouse's Birth Year (Estimated) 1881

https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3Q9M-C91J-2WDS-Z?i=962

view all

Maria Johanna Albertha Botes, e13f3's Timeline

1881
April 12, 1881
South Africa
July 17, 1881
Herv Kerk, Pretoria Doopboek
1964
December 4, 1964
Age 83
South Africa
1964
Age 82
????