Maria Katarina Rautiala / Mennander

public profile

Is your surname Rautiala / Mennander?

Research the Rautiala / Mennander family

Maria Katarina Rautiala / Mennander's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maria Katarina Rautiala / Mennander (Sjöstedt)

Also Known As: "Mennander"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vesilahti, Finland
Death: Died in Vesilahti, Finland
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Karl Gabrielsson Sjöstedt and Maria Kristina Jonasdotter Spoof
Wife of Samuel Samuelinpoika Rautiala and Jakob Mennander
Mother of Karl Fredrik Mennander and Maria Christina Mennander
Sister of Karl Karlsson Sjöstedt and Fredrik Karlsson Sjöstedt

Managed by: Robert Fredrik Thorén
Last Updated:

About Maria Katarina Rautiala / Mennander

http://www.digiarkisto.org/sshy/kirjat/Kirkonkirjat/vesilahti/rippikirja_1810-1815_tk179/329.htm

  • *************

http://www.pp.htv.fi/lkivinie/kuninkaita/dat535.htm

Mennander, Jakob

Gender: Male Birth : 12 February 1750 in Kuhmalahti Death : 1 September 1792 in Maaria Occupation : Maarian pitäjänapulainen Family Mennander - Sjöstedt Marriage: 14 October 1784 in Vesilahti

Sjöstedt, Maria Katarina

Gender: Female Birth : 4 June 1763 in Vesilahti Death : 6 March 1844 in Vesilahti Mennander, Karl Fredrik



            
view all

Maria Katarina Rautiala / Mennander's Timeline

1763
June 4, 1763
Vesilahti, Finland
1787
August 18, 1787
Age 24
1844
March 6, 1844
Age 80
Vesilahti, Finland
????