Maria (Mary) Kendig

Is your surname Kendig?

Research the Kendig family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria (Mary) Kendig (Wolf)

Also Known As: "Maria Wolfe", "Mary Wolf"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Germany
Death: 1756 (41-42)
Strasburg, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, Colonial America
Place of Burial: Strasburg, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, United States
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michael Wolfe and Unknown Wolfe
Wife of Heinrich Kendig
Mother of Jacob Kendig; Elizabeth Forrer; Heinrich Kendig, I; Henry Kendig; Anna Maria Brackbill and 1 other

Occupation: Keeping House
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maria (Mary) Kendig

Maria Wolfe/Wolf married Heinrich Kendig Before 1733. Children are Jacob 19 Feb 1732/33, Elizabeth 21 Dec 1734, Henry 1740, Anna Mary 13 Apr 1741, Martin 3 Aug 1750. Maria was still living when her husband died in 1756.

Maria is the daughter of George John Wolfe and Margaret Diller* Reference: Find A Grave Memorial - SmartCopy: Nov 17 2019, 23:26:22 UTC

view all

Maria (Mary) Kendig's Timeline

1714
1714
Germany
1733
February 19, 1733
Age 19
Strasburg Twp., Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
1734
December 21, 1734
Age 20
Strasburg, Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
1735
August 14, 1735
Age 21
Strasburg Twp, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, Colonial America
1740
1740
Age 26
Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, United States
1741
April 13, 1741
Age 27
Strasburg Twp., Lancaster, Pennsylvania (USA)
1750
August 3, 1750
Age 36
Strasburg Township, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania Province, British Province
1756
1756
Age 42
Strasburg, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, Colonial America
1756
Age 42
Strasburg, Lancaster County, Pennsylvania, United States