Is your surname Meisenzahl?

Research the Meisenzahl family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria Meisenzahl (Leibfried)

Also Known As: "Mesenzahl"
Birthdate:
Death: August 03, 1703
Bürgstadt, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Johann Leibfried
Wife of Michael Meisenzahl
Mother of Maria Katharina Meisenzahl; Ursula Schäfer; Michael Meisenzahl; Sebastian Meisenzahl; Anna Maria Meisenzahl and 4 others

Managed by: Tobias Rachor (C)
Last Updated:

About Maria Meisenzahl

Germany, Marriages, 1558-1929

groom's name: Michael Mesenzahl bride's name: Maria Leibfriden marriage date: 22 Oct 1686 marriage place: Katholisch, Freudenberg, Mosbach, Baden bride's father's name: Joannis Leibfriden indexing project (batch) number: M94251-1 system origin: Germany-VR source film number: 1044071 reference number: 2:1D88F7G

Citing this Record:

"Germany, Marriages, 1558-1929," index, FamilySearch (https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.1.1/VCR2-SDH : accessed 11 Jan 2013), Michael Mesenzahl and Maria Leibfriden, 22 Oct 1686; citing Katholisch, Freudenberg, Mosbach, Baden; FHL microfilm 1044071.

view all 12

Maria Meisenzahl's Timeline

1687
September 5, 1687
Bürgstadt, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1688
October 8, 1688
Bürgstadt, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1690
November 8, 1690
Bürgstadt, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1692
January 20, 1692
Bürgstadt, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1694
January 27, 1694
Bürgstadt, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1695
February 16, 1695
Bürgstadt, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1697
March 26, 1697
Bürgstadt, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1699
November 23, 1699
Bürgstadt, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany
1701
December 14, 1701
Bürgstadt, Lower Franconia, Bavaria, Germany