Is your surname Olsdatter?

Research the Olsdatter family

Maria Olsdatter's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria Olsdatter

Also Known As: "Maria Olsdatter Sæter", "Maria Olsdatter"
Birthdate: (55)
Death: 1770 (55)
Place of Burial: Snarset, Bø, Nordland, Norway
Immediate Family:

Wife of Adrian Jensen Friis and Abraham Offersen Lockert
Mother of Anne Adriansdatter Friis; Ellen Adiansdatter Friis; Berithe (Birgitte) Adriansdatter Adriansdatter; Katharina Abrahamsdatter Lockert; Ermegaard Abrahamsdatter Lochert and 2 others

Managed by: Christer Ringheim
Last Updated:

About Maria Olsdatter

http://www.polarkraft.no/html/d0000/g0000024.html#I1455

Maria Olsdatter SÆTER 1715 - ____ RESIDENCE: 1749, Grytting, Hadsel sogn BIRTH: 1715 Family 1 : Adrian JENSEN MARRIAGE: 08 JUN 1737, Hadsel Sogn

Family 2 : Abraham Offersen LOCHERT MARRIAGE: 1750 +Katharina Abrahamsdatter LOCKERT

Ermegaard Abrahamsdatter LOCHERT 

Vielse i Hadsel 8. juli 1737 Adrian Jensen, Grötting og Maria Olsdatter.

view all 12

Maria Olsdatter's Timeline

1715
1715
1737
1737
Age 22
Hadsel, Nordland, Norge
1741
1741
Age 26
Hadsel, Nordland, Norge
1751
1751
Age 36
Bø, Nordland, Norway
1752
1752
Age 37
Snarset, Bø i Vesterålen
1770
1770
Age 55
1770
Age 55
Snarset, Bø, Nordland, Norway
????