Maria Elisabeth Snel

Is your surname Snel?

Research the Snel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria Elisabeth Snel

Also Known As: "Elisabeth"
Birthdate:
Death: January 05, 1837
Maastricht
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Nicolaus Snel and Anna Maria van den Broeck
Wife of Godefridus Dresen
Mother of Joannes Godefridus Dresen; Josef Dresen; Johannes Nicolaas Dresen; Hubert Jean Dresen and Dresen

Occupation: haammaakster
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Maria Elisabeth Snel's Timeline

1765
August 15, 1765
Venlo
1797
July 30, 1797
Maastricht
1801
August 16, 1801
Maastricht
1804
February 1, 1804
Maastricht
1806
November 3, 1806
Maastricht
1809
August 23, 1809
Maastricht
1837
January 5, 1837
Maastricht
????
????