Maria Louise Straschnow

Is your surname Straschnow?

Research the Straschnow family

Maria Louise Straschnow's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria Louise Straschnow (Abeles)

Also Known As: "Straschnov"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Litomerice, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
Death: November 02, 1970 (85)
Prag, Czech Republic
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Carl Abeles and Berta Abeles
Wife of Leo Straschnow
Sister of Franz Siebel and Anna Hertzka

Managed by: Randy Schoenberg
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Maria Louise Straschnow

Birth record: 1058 LITOMĚŘICE (o. Litoměřice) N 1868-1945 (55/142)

view all

Maria Louise Straschnow's Timeline

1885
April 28, 1885
Litomerice, Litoměřice District, Ústí nad Labem Region, Czech Republic
1970
November 2, 1970
Age 85
Prag, Czech Republic