Maria Susanna Margaretha Swart, g3h7

Is your surname Swart?

Research the Swart family

Maria Susanna Margaretha Swart, g3h7's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Maria Susanna Margaretha Swart (Steyn), g3h7

Also Known As: "b1c3d13e4f2g3h7", "Magrieta Swart"
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Theunis Lodewyk Steyn, f2g3 and Aletta Johanna Steyn, d4f1
Wife of Petrus Lafras Moolman Swart, h3
Mother of Petrus Johannes Swart
Sister of Petrus Paulus Steyn, g3h1; Aletta Johanna Steyn, g3h2; Jacobus Adriaan Eksteen Steyn, g3h3; Theunis Lodewyk Steyn, g3h4; Jurie Johannes Steyn, g3h5 and 3 others

Managed by: Chris Steyn
Last Updated:

About Maria Susanna Margaretha Swart, g3h7

On this Ancestry24 page her name is given as Maria Susanna Margaretha Steyn in the family tree of Heather.

I have someone in my database that might be a match:

Maria Susanna Margaretha Swart, g3h7

She was born in 1894


Dirk Cornelis Streicher sent a message:


Ek het met haar kleinseun gepraat , jy kan die profiel verbind aan mekaar.

Aldus hom is die name van haar broers in die nageslag.



Dirk Cornelis Streicher, b1c1d14e6f2g1

view all

Maria Susanna Margaretha Swart, g3h7's Timeline