Maria Marta Zimmerman

Is your surname Zimmerman?

Research the Zimmerman family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria Marta Zimmerman (Potroz)

Also Known As: "Mary"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Gdansk, Pomorskie, Poland
Death: February 07, 1939 (78)
New Plymouth, Taranaki, North Island, New Zealand
Place of Burial: [Row 11 Plot 1S], Inglewood, Taranaki, North Island, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Marcin Potrocki and Barbara Anna Potrocki
Wife of Franciszek Mikolej Zimmerman
Mother of Julia Mary Zimmerman; Urzula Antosia Zimmerman; Mary Anne Zimmerman; Martha Johanna Zimmerman; Pte. Francis Xavier Zimmerman and 4 others
Sister of Apolonia Martha Neustrowski; Anton Potrac; Thomas Potroz and Barbara Jane Jans

Find A Grave ID: 183681833
Managed by: Jason Scott Wills
Last Updated:
view all 13

Maria Marta Zimmerman's Timeline

1860
August 9, 1860
Gdansk, Pomorskie, Poland
1890
1890
1891
1891
1894
1894
1895
August 9, 1895
Tariki, Taranaki, North Island, New Zealand
1895
Inglewood, Taranaki, North Island, New Zealand
1898
January 8, 1898
Inglewood, Taranaki, New Zealand
1899
1899
North Island, New Zealand

Birth Registration Number: (reg. 1899/15455).

1902
1902