Maria del Espiritu Santos Serrano

Is your surname Serrano?

Research the Serrano family

Maria del Espiritu Santos Serrano's Geni Profile

Records for Maria del Espiritu Santos Serrano

1,421,309 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Maria del Espiritu Santos Serrano

Also Known As: "Maria Espiritusanto"
Birthdate: (58)
Birthplace: Tabarcia, San José, Costa Rica
Death: December 30, 1901 (54-62)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of padre no conocido and Margarita Serrano Sanches
Sister of Cleta de los Angeles Serrano; Gregoria de los Angeles Serrano; Eduardo de los Angeles Serrano; Rafael Januario Serrano; Ponciano de los Angeles Serrano, p.n.c. and 2 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Maria del Espiritu Santos Serrano

baptism Name Ma. del Espiritu Sto. Serrano Event Type Baptism Event Date 10 Jun 1843 Event Place La Asunción (Villa Colón, San José), Tabarcia, San José, Costa Rica Gender Female Mother's Name Margarita Serrano Record Number 3115

burial Name Maria Espiritusanto Cerrano Event Type Burial Event Date 30 Dec 1901 Event Place La Asunción, Villa Colón, San José, Costa Rica Gender Female Age 55 Birth Year (Estimated) 1846 Mother's Name Margarita Cerrano Record Number 1814

view all

Maria del Espiritu Santos Serrano's Timeline

1843
June 10, 1843
Tabarcia, San José, Costa Rica
1901
December 30, 1901
Age 58