Maria de la Tour-Tassis

public profile

Is your surname de la Tour-Tassis?

Research the de la Tour-Tassis family

Maria de la Tour-Tassis's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Maria de la Tour-Tassis

French: Marie de Tassis, German: Maria von Tour und Taxis, Italian: Maria della Torre de Tassis
Also Known As: "Marie de la Tour Tassis", "Marie de Tassis."
Birthdate:
Death: 1601
Leuven, Flemish Brabant, Flanders, Belgium
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Giovanni Battista della Torre de Tassis and Christina van Wachtendonk
Wife of Daniel van den Berghe
Mother of Jean Baptiste van den Berghe, Uytterlimminghe and Catharina van den Berghe
Sister of Antonio de Taxis; Rogerius de Taxis; Raymundo de Tassis; Lenart I, baron von Taxis; Johann Baptista von Taxis and 6 others
Half sister of Johann Anton von Taxis

Managed by: George J. Homs
Last Updated:
view all

Maria de la Tour-Tassis's Timeline

1528
1528
Leuven, Vlaams Gewest, België
1601
1601
Leuven, Flemish Brabant, Flanders, Belgium
????
????