Marianne Winterstein

Is your surname Winterstein?

Research the Winterstein family

Marianne Winterstein's Geni Profile

Records for Marianne Winterstein

19,609 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marianne Winterstein (Liebermann)

Also Known As: "Mizi"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Wien, Austria
Death: Died in Minsk, Belarus
Cause of death: HOLOCAUST
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Hermann Liebermann; Hermann Liebermann; Fanni Liebermann and Fanny Liebermann
Wife of Adolf Winterstein and Adolf Winterstein
Mother of Anna Müller; Lily Wollisch and Stefanie Winterstein
Sister of Ludwig Liebermann; Bertha Liebermann; Arthur Liebermann and Elsa Winterstein

Managed by: Rafi Kornfeld (c)
Last Updated:

About Marianne Winterstein

DOW:

  • First Name Marianne - Last Name Winterstein
  • Date of Birth 23.09.1876
  • Place of Birth Wien
  • Residence Wien 3, Reisnerstrasse 34
  • Deportation Wien/Minsk
  • Date of Deportation28.11.1941
view all

Marianne Winterstein's Timeline

1876
September 23, 1876
Vienna, Wien, Austria
1899
November 27, 1899
Age 23
Vienna, Austria

Year 1899
Numerative 2948
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Winterstein
First Name Anna
Parents/Annotation Adolf/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1951-25800-22530-23?cc=202...

1902
November 6, 1902
Age 26
Vienna, Austria

Year 1902
Numerative 2694
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Winterstein
First Name Lily
Parents/Annotation Adolf/

1907
January 21, 1907
Age 30
Vienna, Austria

Year 1907
Numerative 55
Code 1
Volume Wien
Last Name Winterstein
First Name Stefanie
Parents/Annotation Adolf/

https://familysearch.org/pal:/MM9.3.1/TH-1942-25807-19060-35?cc=202...

1941
November 28, 1941
Age 65
Minsk, Belarus
????