Marie-Berthe Imelda Ouellette

Is your surname Ouellette?

Research the Ouellette family

Marie-Berthe Imelda Ouellette's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marie-Berthe Imelda Ouellette (Trudell)

Also Known As: "Elda"
Birthdate: (47)
Birthplace: Windsor, Essex County, Ontario, Canada
Death: December 14, 1932 (47)
Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States
Place of Burial: died in 1932
Immediate Family:

Daughter of François-Chrysostome Trudell and Anna Trudell
Wife of Alfred J. Ouellette
Mother of Clifford Lawrence Ouellette; Catherine M. Cowette; Oscar Ouellette; <private> OUELLETTE; Ray OUELLETTE and 4 others
Sister of Rene Trudell; Henri Trudell; Francois Xavier Amedee Trudell; Marie Christine Blanche Heil; Marie Anne Therese Lenher and 1 other

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all 18

Immediate Family

About Marie-Berthe Imelda Ouellette

view all 14

Marie-Berthe Imelda Ouellette's Timeline

1885
August 9, 1885
Windsor, Essex County, Ontario, Canada
1908
May 8, 1908
Age 22
Detroit, MI
1909
April 19, 1909
Age 23
Detroit, MI
1915
June 21, 1915
Age 29
Windsor, Essex, Ontario
1923
November 7, 1923
Age 38
Detroit, MI
1932
December 14, 1932
Age 47
Detroit, Wayne County, Michigan, United States
December 14, 1932
Age 47
died in 1932