Marie Geneviève Boileau

Is your surname Boileau?

Research the Boileau family

Marie Geneviève Boileau's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marie Geneviève Boileau

Also Known As: "Geneviève Boileau"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Pointe-Claire, Île-de-Montréal, Québec, Canada
Death: December 14, 1795 (67)
Pierrefonds, Île-de-Montréal, Québec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Pierre Boileau / Bouleau; Pierre Bouleau (Boileau); Madeleine-Marguerite Lahaye and Madeleine Marguerite La Haye
Wife of Nicolas Claude
Mother of Élisabeth Claude and Pierre Claude
Sister of Pierre-Jean Boileau; Michel-Jean Boileau; Jacques Boileau; Louis Boileau; Marie Marguerite Boileau and 4 others

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marie Geneviève Boileau

GEDCOM Source

FamilySearch Family Tree MyHeritage The FamilySearch Family Tree is published by MyHeritage under license from FamilySearch International, the largest genealogy organization in the world. FamilySearch is a nonprofit organization sponsored by The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints (Mormon Church). Collection 40001 MH:S500003

GEDCOM Source

https://www.myheritage.com/research/record-40001-585664906/marie-genevieve-claude-born-boileau-in-familysearch-family-tree 4 Marie Genevieve Claude (born Boileau)<br>Gender: Female<br>Birth: Aug 14 1728 - Pointe-Claire, Île-de-Montréal, Québec, Canada<br>Christening: Aug 15 1728 - Saint-Joachim-de-la-Pointe-Claire, Île-de-Montréal, Quebec, Canada<br>Marriage: June 12 1752 - Ste. Genevieve de Pierrefonds, Montreal, Quebec<br>Death: Dec 14 1795 - Pierrefonds, Île-de-Montréal, Québec, Canada<br>There seems to be an issue with this person's relatives. View this person on FamilySearch to see this information. Record 40001:585664906:

view all

Marie Geneviève Boileau's Timeline

1728
August 14, 1728
Pointe-Claire, Île-de-Montréal, Québec, Canada
August 15, 1728
Saint-Joachim-de-la-Pointe-Claire, Île-de-Montréal, Quebec, Canada
1753
February 6, 1753
Age 24
1795
December 14, 1795
Age 67
Pierrefonds, Île-de-Montréal, Québec, Canada
????