Marie Celeste Dimitry

Is your surname Dimitry?

Research the Dimitry family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marie Celeste Dimitry (Dragon)

Also Known As: "Marianne", "Demetrios"
Birthdate:
Death: 1856 (78-79)
Place of Burial: Saint Louis Cemetery Number 1 New Orleans Orleans Parish Louisiana
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michel Dragon and Francoise Dragon
Wife of Andrea Drussakis Dimitry
Mother of Alexander Dimitry, U.S. Minister to Costa Rica; Miguel Dragon Dimitry and Marie Francoise Athenaise Buel

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Marie Celeste Dimitry's Timeline

1777
1777
1805
February 7, 1805
New Orleans, LA, United States
1808
1808
1813
February 5, 1813
New Orleans, Orleans Parish, LA, United States
1856
1856
Age 79
????
Saint Louis Cemetery Number 1 New Orleans Orleans Parish Louisiana