Marie Celeste Forstall

Is your surname Forstall?

Research the Forstall family

Marie Celeste Forstall's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marie Celeste Forstall (Favre d'Aunoy De La Jonchère)

Also Known As: "Maria", "Celeste", "Daunoy", "Forstall", "Lajoncher"
Birthdate:
Death: 1823 (40-41)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Charles Favre d'Aunoy De La Jonchère and Marie Catherine Adélaïde de Macarty
Wife of Felix Martin Forstall
Mother of Maria de la Assumpcion Célestine Forstall; Nicolas Eugene Forstall; Charles Edouard Forstall; Marie Catherine Forstall and Marie Rose Forstall
Sister of Charles François Cyril Favre d'Aunoy De La Jonchère and Marie Catherine Favre d'Aunoy De La Jonchère

Managed by: David Plauché Cain
Last Updated:

About Marie Celeste Forstall

view all

Marie Celeste Forstall's Timeline

1782
1782
1807
October 26, 1807
La Nouvelle Orléans, Louisiane
1809
September 12, 1809
1810
August 24, 1810
1812
October 5, 1812
1817
December 17, 1817
1823
1823
Age 41