Marie Grab (Altschul)

Also Known As: "GRABOVÁ"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Česká Lípa, Česká Lípa, Liberecký, Česká republika
Death: Died in Małkinia Górna, Mazoviecka, Mazowieckie, Polska
Cause of death: 1st transport Plzeň-Terezín 18.01.1942 R-422, 2nd transport Terezín-Treblinka 19.10.1942 Bw-59
Immediate Family:

Daughter of David Altschul and Emilie Altschul
Wife of Rudolf Grab
Mother of <private> Grab; Rosa Grab and Felix D Grab, Dr. (Marc Felice)
Sister of Irma Altschul; Arthur Altschul; Elsa Altschul and Josef Altschul

Managed by: Judith Ann Berlowitz
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Marie Grab

See http://www.grab-family.com - wife of No. 196.

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/89988-marie-grabova/

MARIE GRABOVÁ

  • Born 01. 10. 1877
  • Last residence before deportation: Plzeň
  • Transport R, no. 422 (18. 01. 1942, Plzeň -> Terezín)
  • Transport Bw, no. 60 (19. 10. 1942, Terezín -> Treblinka)
  • Murdered

Birth record: http://www.badatelna.eu/fond/1073/reprodukce/?zaznamId=306&reproId=109739

Birth record: CESKÁ LÍPA 239 N 1853-1937, 1946-1949 (96/234)

view all

Marie Grab's Timeline

1877
October 1, 1877
Česká Lípa, Česká Lípa, Liberecký, Česká republika
1903
September 19, 1903
Age 25
Plzeň, Plzeň-město, Plzeňský kraj, Czech Republic
1915
September 4, 1915
Age 37
Plzeň, Plzeň-město, Plzeňský kraj, Czech Republic
1942
October 21, 1942
Age 65
Małkinia Górna, Mazoviecka, Mazowieckie, Polska