Marie David (Grandry).

Is your surname David?

Research the David family

Marie David (Grandry).'s Geni Profile

Records for Marie David

2,229,230 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marie David (Grandin)

Also Known As: "Grandry"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: St-André-des-Arts, Paris, Île-de-France, France
Death: Died in Château Richer, Québec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Claude Grandy; Claude Grandin; Jeanne Grandry (Toussaint) and Jeanne Tousain
Wife of Jacques David dit Pontife
Mother of Marie-Philippe David; Marie David; Jean David dit Pontife; Marguerite David-Pontife; Jeanne David dite Pontife and 2 others

Managed by: Senja Lopac
Last Updated:

About Marie David (Grandry).

Notes

More Info

Birth: ABT 1642

_SDATE: 1 JUL 1642

Death: Y

Married: 29 AUG 1662 in Chateau Richer, Montmorency, P. Q.

Children:

JEANNE DAVID b: 5 NOV 1669 in Beaupre, Montmorency
Marie DAVID b: 5 DEC 1663 in Chateau Richer, Montmorency, P. Q.
Marguerite DAVID b: 2 NOV 1667 in Chateau Richer, Montmorency, P. Q.
Anne DAVID b: 7 JUN 1672 in Chateau Richer, Montmorency, P. Q.
Marie DAVID b: AFT 1662
Jean DAVID
view all

Marie David (Grandry).'s Timeline

1614
1614
Bartel, Bourges, Cher, France
1646
1646
Paris, Île-de-France, France
1663
December 5, 1663
Age 17
Château-Richer, La Côte-de-Beaupré Regional County Municipality, Quebec, Canada
1665
October 12, 1665
Age 19
Montmorency, Quebec, Canada
1667
November 2, 1667
Age 21
Chateau-Richer, Montmorency, Quebec, Canada
1669
November 5, 1669
Age 23
Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
1670
December 22, 1670
Age 24
Château-Richer, Montmorency No. 1, Québec, Canada
1672
June 6, 1672
Age 26
Chateau Richer, Quebec, Canada
1728
June 29, 1728
Age 82
Château Richer, Québec, Canada