Marie-Josephe Jouineau

Is your surname Jouineau?

Research the Jouineau family

Marie-Josephe Jouineau's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marie-Josephe Jouineau

Also Known As: "Juneau"
Birthdate:
Death: July 16, 1785 (62)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Jean-Baptiste Juneau and Marie-Françoise Francoise Gingras
Wife of Charles-Augustin Vermet
Mother of Marie-Geneviève Vermette; Madeleine Vermet and Isaac-Joseph Vermette
Sister of Marie-Louise Juneau; Augustin-Bernard Juneau; Marie-Anne Juneau and Augustin Juneau

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Marie-Josephe Jouineau's Timeline

1722
September 24, 1722
1751
September 3, 1751
Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Communauté-Urbaine-de-Québec, Québec, Canada
1755
1755
1759
March 28, 1759
1785
July 16, 1785
Age 62