Is your surname Koppel?

Research the Koppel family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marie Koppel (Tõnsing)

Also Known As: "Marri", "Mari", "Tensing"
Birthdate:
Death: March 1965 (96)
Place of Burial: Tallinn, Harjumaa
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Juhan Tõnsing and Liso Tõnsing
Wife of Madis Koppel
Mother of Roman Koppel and Boris Koppel
Sister of Mihkel Tõnsing; Jaan Tõnsing; Riina / Katarina Müllerstein; Jüri Tõnsing; Hinrik Tõnsing and 1 other

Managed by: Mikk Herja
Last Updated:

About Marie Koppel

KOPPEL: Tori vallavalitsus Vallaliikmete nimekirjad Perekonnakiri; EAA.3756.1.28; 1895-1903 http://www.ra.ee/dgs/_purl.php?shc=EAA.3756.1.28:25?430,1340,3780,1313,0

view all

Marie Koppel's Timeline

1869
February 27, 1869
1893
August 24, 1893
Age 24
Tallinn, Estonia
1895
January 30, 1895
Age 25
Tori khk, Pärnu County, Estonia
1965
March 1965
Age 96
April 1, 1965
Age 96
Tallinn, Harjumaa