Marie (Maria) Pollak

Is your surname Pollak?

Research the Pollak family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marie (Maria) Pollak (Weil)

Also Known As: "Miriam"
Birthdate:
Death: December 30, 1831 (63-72)
House No. 64, Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic (Lungsucht und Lungenentzündung)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Heinrich Weil; Löbl Weil and Theresia Weil
Wife of Isak Pollak
Mother of Adam Pollak; Moises (Moše) Pollak; Anna Urbach; Salomon Pollak; Franziska Bresslauer and 1 other

Managed by: Judith Berlowitz
Last Updated:
view all

Marie (Maria) Pollak's Timeline

1763
1763
1780
1780
Liteň, Beroun district, Central Bohemia
1785
December 15, 1785
Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1793
March 5, 1793
Liteň, Liteň, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1797
1797
Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1801
1801
Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1831
December 30, 1831
Age 68
Liteň, Beroun District, Central Bohemian Region, Czech Republic
1832
January 1, 1832
Age 68
????