Marie-Marthe Lenoir dite Noel

Is your surname Lenoir dite Noel?

Research the Lenoir dite Noel family

Marie-Marthe Lenoir dite Noel's Geni Profile

Records for Marie-Marthe Lenoir dite Noel

111 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!


Marie-Marthe Lenoir dite Noel

French: Marie-Marthe Lenoir dite Noël
Also Known As: "Marie-Marthe Toureau", "Marthe Noire", "Marthe Touraude", "Marthe Tourault"
Birthdate: (60)
Birthplace: La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
Death: circa 1640 (52-67)
Saint-Amant-de-Boixe, Charente, Poitou-Charentes, France
Place of Burial: Dompierre-sur-Mer, Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Francois Noire, Jr. and Angelique Noel
Wife of Francois Toureau
Mother of Françoise Toureau and Jacquette Touraude

Managed by: James Fred Patin, Jr.
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

About Marie-Marthe Lenoir dite Noel

Marthe and François were married before 31 December 1599.

◾TOURAULT Françoise m: ARCHAMBAULT Jacques vers 1621 Dompierre-sur-Mer (Charente-Maritime 17142) (GFAN 2) TRI0092 mtHG: H1c15 [H is the most common European mtDNA] James P. LaLone see this.

The mtDNA of Françoise has been triangulated and even identifies her mother, Marthe Noire, born in France before 1599. For her female descendants who were tested, see the url below. 15.TOURAULT Françoise m: ARCHAMBAULT Jacques, vers 1621 Dompierre-sur-Mer (Charente-Maritime : 17142) (GFAN #2) 16.ACPR/MRCA: NOIRE Marthe m: TOUREAU François, avant 1599 Saint-Amant-de-Boixe (Charente : 16295) (GFAN #3979)

view all

Marie-Marthe Lenoir dite Noel's Timeline

La Rochelle, Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France
Age 15
Angoumois, France
April 1599
Age 19
Lardilliere, Dompierre-Sur-Mer, Diocese DE La Rochelle, Aunis, Charente-Maritime, France
Age 32
Périgny, év. Larochelle, Aunis (Charente-Maritime), France
Age 60
Saint-Amant-de-Boixe, Charente, Poitou-Charentes, France
March 31, 2000
Age 60
April 18, 2000
Age 60
May 30, 2000
Age 60
Dompierre-sur-Mer, Charente-Maritime, Poitou-Charentes, France