Marie Mitzi Perutz

Is your surname Perutz?

Research the Perutz family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marie Mitzi Perutz (Hirsch)

Also Known As: "PERUTZOVÁ"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Vienna, Wien, Austria
Death: circa 1943 (63-72)
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland (HOLOCAUST)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Moritz Hirsch and Regine Hirsch
Wife of Robert Perutz
Mother of Ing. Leo Frantisek Perutz; Gina,Regina Hedvika Haurowitz and Private
Sister of Ottilie Rosenthal; Ernst Hirsch; Alice Stern; Josefine Hirsch and Frederic Fritz Hirsch

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marie Mitzi Perutz

http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~prohel/names/misc/perutz.html#hirsch

http://www.holocaust.cz/en/database-of-victims/victim/144640-marie-perutzova/

MARIE PERUTZOVÁ

  • Born 21. 03. 1875
  • Last residence before deportation: Prague X
  • Address/place of registration in the Protectorate: Prague X, Sudetská 1
  • Transport D, no. 203 (31. 10. 1941, Prague -> Łódź)
  • Murdered
view all

Marie Mitzi Perutz's Timeline

1875
March 21, 1875
Vienna, Wien, Austria
1901
June 6, 1901
1903
December 7, 1903
Praha, Praha, Czech Republic
1943
1943
Age 67
Lodz, Łódź, Lodzkie, Poland