Is your surname Serka?

Research the Serka family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marie Serka (Vassil)

Also Known As: "Maria"
Birthdate:
Death: March 23, 1953 (83)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Mart Vassil
Wife of Jaan Serka
Mother of August Serka; Rudolf Serka; Eliise Tralla and Otto Serka

Managed by: Kairi Käsper
Last Updated:
view all

Immediate Family

view all

Marie Serka's Timeline

1869
September 13, 1869
1889
September 20, 1889
1898
March 8, 1898
1903
January 12, 1903
Aruküla (Kersel), Palamuse khk, Tartumaa
1904
November 26, 1904
Tartumaa
1953
March 23, 1953
Age 83