Marie-Thérèse Chabot dit Lamarre

public profile

Is your surname Chabot dit Lamarre?

Research the Chabot dit Lamarre family

Marie-Thérèse Chabot dit Lamarre's Geni Profile

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marie-Thérèse Chabot dit Lamarre

Also Known As: "Lamarre"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Québec, Québec, Québec, Canada
Death: November 20, 1757 (65-74)
Sainte-Foy, Québec City, Communauté-Urbaine-de-Québec, Quebec, Canada (Maladie l`âge avancé décès à 71 ans)
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Michel Chabot dit Lamarre and Angélique Chabot
Wife of François L'Archevêque and Eustache Harnois
Mother of Jean François Larcheveque Lapromenade; Charles L'Archevêque; Eustache Harnois; Pierre Andre Harnois and Anne Harnois
Sister of Angelique Chabot; Marguerite Pouliot; Elisabeth Chabot; Ursule Chabot; Andre Chabot and 11 others

Occupation: Ménagère au foyer
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marie-Thérèse Chabot dit Lamarre

Sources (amongst many) https://gw.geneanet.org/gisantella?n=chabot&oc=&p=marie+therese

Born c1687, based on her age of "42" by July 7, 1728: Hospital - Québec, Quebec, Canada Hotel Dieu de Quebec. Marie Therese Chabot, 42, Lorette (residence), femme de M. Harnois

Her parents married after Feb 1686, so she would have been born late 1686/early 1687. Residence of parents in 1687 was probably Quebec, Quebec.

Dec. 19, 1705 - Marriage contract: (https://gw.geneanet.org/pdemers1?n=chabot&oc=&p=marie+therese) Québec,Capitale-Nationale,Québec,CANADA

temoin contrat de mariage: Florent de LA CÉTIÈRE, Notary

19 January 1706 :

Marriage (with François L'Archevêque) - Québec, Quebec, Canada Notre Dame de Quebec

Sources: - Quebec, Canada, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1968 - Ancestry.com - 1,1091::0 - 1,1091::15049411 - Quebec, Genealogical Dictionary of Canadian Families (Tanguay Collection), 1608-1890 - Ancestry.com - 1,2177::0 - Volume: Vol. 5 Sect. 1 : Joa-Leh; Page: 164 - 1,2177::203403

Nov. 22, 1711: marriage contract with her second husband, Eustache Harnois. uébec,Capitale-Nationale,Québec,CANADA

temoin contrat de mariage: Jean-Étienne DUBREUIL (1666-1734), Notary

23 November 1711 :

Marriage (with Eustache Harnois) - Quebec, Canada

Sources: Quebec, Genealogical Dictionary of Canadian Families (Tanguay Collection), 1608-1890 - Ancestry.com - 1,2177::0 - Volume: Vol. 4 Sect. 2 : Gli-Jin; Page: 467 - 1,2177::247524

7 July 1728 :

Hospital - Québec, Quebec, Canada Hotel Dieu de Quebec. Marie Therese Chabot, 42, Lorette (residence), femme de M. Harnois

20 November 1757 :

Death - Ste-Foy, Quebec, Canada

Sources: Quebec, Canada, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1968 - Ancestry.com - 1,1091::0 - 1,1091::14914238

20 November 1757 :

Burial - Ste-Foy, Québec, Canada Notre Dame de Foy Sources: Quebec, Canada, Vital and Church Records (Drouin Collection), 1621-1968 - Ancestry.com - 1,1091::0 - 1,1091::14914238

view all 11

Marie-Thérèse Chabot dit Lamarre's Timeline

1687
1687
Québec, Québec, Québec, Canada
1688
1688
Age 1
Québec, Québec, Québec, Canada
1688
Age 1
Quebec, Quebec, PQ
1700
1700
Age 13
St. Foye, Quebec, Canada
1712
October 11, 1712
Age 25
1715
November 30, 1715
Age 28
Canada
1726
February 27, 1726
Age 39
1757
November 20, 1757
Age 70
Québec City, Communauté-Urbaine-de-Québec, Quebec, Canada