Marie-Valène Chevreau

Is your surname Chevreau?

Research the Chevreau family

Marie-Valène Chevreau's Geni Profile

Records for Marie-Valène Chevreau

9,223 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marie-Valène Chevreau

Also Known As: "Chevreau", "Cheureau"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Paroisse Saint-Valérien, Châteaudun, Beauce, Orléanois, France
Death: Died in Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
Place of Burial: Château-Richer, Québec, Canada
Immediate Family:

Daughter of François Chevreau and Antoinette Jalée
Wife of René Réaume
Mother of Maurice Réaume; Robert-Joseph Réaume; Simon Reaume; Étiennette Réaume; René Reaume, II and 6 others

Managed by: Robert Michael DeGraff, II
Last Updated:

About Marie-Valène Chevreau

Notes

More Notes

Name: Marie CHEVREAU Sex: F Birth: 1652 in St Valererian, Chateaudun, Beauce, Orléanois, France

Death: BEF 27 FEB 1724 in Château Richer, Québec, Québec  

Marriage 1 René RÉAUME b: ABT 1642 in Notre-Dame de Cogne, La Rochelle, Aunis (Charente-Maritime), France Married: 29 OCT 1665 in Québec, Québec, Canada

Title: Jetté - Dictionnaire genealogique de familles du Québec des origines a 1730

Author: René Jetté Publication: Les Presses de l'Universite de Montréal, Montréal, Québec, 1983 Page: 970

Title: Genealogy of the French Families of the Detroit River Region (1701-1911) Author: Denissen, Christian Publication: Detroit Society for Genealogical Research, Detroit, Revised edition, 1987 Page: 1030-1031 - does not give date


Title: GFNA - Genealogy of The French in North America Author: Denis Beauregard Publication: Denis Beauregard, Sainte Julie, Québec, Canada, Sept 2006

view all 16

Marie-Valène Chevreau's Timeline

1645
September 26, 1645
Châteaudun, Beauce, Orléanois, France
1666
December 6, 1666
Age 21
Québec (endroit omis), Qc, Canada
1668
January 25, 1668
Age 22
Lachine, QC, Canada
1669
November 7, 1669
Age 24
Québec, QC, Canada
1671
January 1, 1671
Age 25
Québec, QC, Canada
1673
October 12, 1673
Age 28
QUEBEC, QUEBEC, CANADA
1675
September 24, 1675
Age 29
Gaspé, QC, Canada
1677
July 1, 1677
Age 31
St-Charles, QC, Canada
1679
November 28, 1679
Age 34
Charlesbourg, QC, Canada