Marijtje van der Bijl

Is your surname van der Bijl?

Research the van der Bijl family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marijtje van der Bijl

Also Known As: "Mareitje"
Birthdate:
Death: April 24, 1837 (70-78)
Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Immediate Family:

Daughter of Pieter Jansz van der Bijl and Maria Willemsdr Herding
Wife of Arie Jansz Raaphorst
Sister of Petrus Pietersz van der Bijl and Willem Pietersz van der Bijl

Managed by: Job Waterreus
Last Updated:

About Marijtje van der Bijl

Biography

Marijtje van der Bijl was born circa November 11, 1762 and was baptized on November 11, 1762 in Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands. Her parents were Pieter Jansz van der Bijl and Maria Willemsdr Herding.

Marijtje married Arie Jansz Raaphorst on January 16, 1803 in Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands.

She died on April 24, 1837 in Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands.


view all

Marijtje van der Bijl's Timeline

1762
November 11, 1762
November 11, 1762
Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
1837
April 24, 1837
Age 74
Wassenaar, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands