Is your surname Cameron?

Research the Cameron family

Marion Cameron's Geni Profile

Records for Marion Cameron

1,597,225 Records

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Share

Marion Cameron

Also Known As: "Stewart"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Locheil, Argyll, Scotland
Death: (Date and location unknown)
Immediate Family:

Wife of Sir Alan Stewart of Dreghorn, Kt.
Mother of Elizabeth Stewart; Sir Alexander Stewart of Galston; John Stewart and Walter Stewart

Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:
view all

Marion Cameron's Timeline

1295
1295
Locheil, Argyll, Scotland
1320
1320
Age 25
Darnley, Renfrewshire , Scotland
1320
Age 25
Ballencrieff, East Lothian, Scotland

Elisabeth Stewart in the Web: Netherlands, GenealogieOnline Trees Index, 1000-Current
Name: Elisabeth Stewart
Gender: Female
Birth Date: 1320
Father: Alain Lord Stewart van Dreghorn
Spouse: John Hamilton
Children: Alexander Hamilton Liard van Innerwick En Ballencrieff
URL: http://www.genealogieonline.nl...

This record is not from Ancestry and will open in a new window. You may need to search for the record when the web page opens. For more information on web records, click here.

You will need to log-in or register to save this record to your tree.
Source Information
Ancestry.com. Web: Netherlands, GenealogieOnline Trees Index, 1000-Current [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: Ancestry.com Operations, Inc., 2014.
Original data: GenealogieOnline. Coret Genealogie. http://www.genealogieonline.nl/en/: accessed 4 September 2014.
Description
All data in this third-party database was obtained from the source’s website. Ancestry.com does not support or make corrections or changes to the original database. To learn more about these records, please refer to the source’s website. Learn more...
© 2015, Ancestry.com
http://search.ancestry.com/search/collections/WebASM-9289/6880256/p...

http://search.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/sse.dll?viewrecord=1&r=an&am...

????
Scotland
????
Scotland
????