Marion Martha Taylor

Is your surname Taylor?

Research the Taylor family

Share your family tree and photos with the people you know and love

  • Build your family tree online
  • Share photos and videos
  • Smart Matching™ technology
  • Free!

Marion Martha Taylor

Also Known As: "Minnie"
Birthdate:
Birthplace: Arbroath, Angus, Scotland (United Kingdom)
Death: February 13, 1885 (31)
Greymouth, Otago, South Island, New Zealand
Place of Burial: Greymouth, West Coast, South Island, New Zealand
Immediate Family:

Daughter of James Taylor and Margaret Taylor
Sister of Alice Wilson Alexander; Jessie Dalrymple Thomas; Louise Taylor; James Playfair Taylor; Agnes Learmonth Taylor and 4 others

Find A Grave ID: 236771052
Immigration to New Zealand: Robert Henderson (3 September 1860)
Managed by: Private User
Last Updated:

About Marion Martha Taylor

HEADSTONE. - Erected in memory of MINNIE TAYLOR who died 10 February 1885; also her father JAMES TAYLOR who died 20 July 1879.

view all

Marion Martha Taylor's Timeline

1853
March 18, 1853
Arbroath, Angus, Scotland (United Kingdom)
1885
February 13, 1885
Age 31
Greymouth, Otago, South Island, New Zealand
February 13, 1885
Age 31
Karoro Cemetery, Greymouth, West Coast, South Island, New Zealand